Challenge Dancing
Webmaster

Day & Time

Level

Location

Contact

Caller

2024
27-28 April
11.00-17.00
10.00-16.00

C1-C2
Mellerud
IOGT – Lokalen Järnvägsgatan 20
 
Rocky Mountain Squaredancers
C2 och C1-fördjupning
Björn Arén 070-65 595 65
Flyer
Sten Götharsson
28 April
10.00-13.00
14.00-17.00

C1
C2
Sollentuna
Arena Rotebro - Hertig Karls väg 13
 
Sollentuna Square Dancers
C1/C2 Dans
Lena Hammarberg 076-315 12 10
Jesper Wilhelmsson
3-5 May
19.00-21.00
10.00-17.00
10.00-17.00

C3B
C3B
C3B
Örebro
Radiatorvägen 7
Örebro Squaredancers
C3B Dansen
Lennart Jonsson 0708-47 79 70
Flyer
Jesper Wilhelmsson
5 May
13.00-16.00

C1
Stockholm
Nybrogatan 18
T-bana Östermalmstorg
Forum Squaredancers
C1 Concept Workshop
Nettan

Flyer
Nettan
18-19 May
13.00-16.00
17.00-20.00
10.00-13.00
14.00-17.00

C1
C2
C3A
C3B
Stockholm
Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Hägersten
Motiv8´s
Thomasdansen

Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227

Flyer
Thomas Bernhed
23 May
18.30-21.00

C1-C1-C2
Mölnlycke
Blåbärskullen
Pingvinerna
Sommardansen
Mats Björkman 0739-04 11 70
Flyer
Mats Björkman
25-26 May
11.00-17.00
10.00-16.00

C1-C2
Mellerud
IOGT – Lokalen Järnvägsgatan 20
 
Rocky Mountain Squaredancers
Repetition C2 och C1-fördjupning
Björn Arén 070-65 595 65
Flyer
Sten Götharsson
13 June
18.30-21.00

C1-C1-C2
Mölnlycke
Blåbärskullen
Pingvinerna
Sommardansen
Mats Björkman 0739-04 11 70
Flyer
Thomas Bernhed
23-29 June
C1-C2-C3A-C3B
Åmål
Kamratgården
 
Rocky Mountain Squaredancers
Multi Workshop
Björn Arén 070-65 595 65
Flyer Schema
Thomas Bernhed
Jesper Wilhelmsson
Lasse Jägdahl
4 July
18.30-21.00

C1-C1-C2
Mölnlycke
Blåbärskullen
Pingvinerna
Sommardansen
Mats Björkman 0739-04 11 70
Flyer
Mats Björkman
13-17 July
C2-C3A-C3B
Denmark
Tranum
 
Penguins
Summerdance 2024

Arne Pedersen
Flyer
Vic Ceder
Thomas Bernhed
Jurgen Löder
17-21 July
C1-C3A-C4
Denmark
Tranum
 
Penguins
Summerdance 2024

Arne Pedersen
Flyer
Vic Ceder
Thomas Bernhed
Jurgen Löder
25 July
18.30-21.00

C1-C1-C2
Mölnlycke
Blåbärskullen
Pingvinerna
Sommardansen
Mats Björkman 0739-04 11 70
Flyer
Thomas Bernhed
8 August
18.30-21.00

C1-C1-C2
Mölnlycke
Blåbärskullen
Pingvinerna
Sommardansen
Mats Björkman 0739-04 11 70
Flyer
Mats Björkman
18-23 August
C1
Ulricehamn
Skotteksgården
Pingvinerna
Gert Carlson +46708859878
Flyer sv Flyer Eng
Bronc Wise
25-30 August
C2
Ulricehamn
Skotteksgården
Pingvinerna
Gert Carlson +46708859878
Flyer sv Flyer Eng
Bronc Wise
1-6 September
C3B
Ulricehamn
Skotteksgården
Pingvinerna
Gert Carlson +46708859878
Flyer sv Flyer Eng
Bronc Wise
7 September
9.30-16.30

C1
Örebro
Radiatorvägen 7
Örebro Squaredancers
C1 Kurs (12 tillfällen)
Lennart Jonsson 0708-47 79 70
Flyer
Jesper Wilhelmsson
6-8 September
19.30-21.30
10.00-20.00
10.00-15.00

C3B
Denmark
Hinnerup
Penguins
C3B Vic Weekend

Liz Rickerby
Vic Ceder
13-15 September
19.00-22.00
13.00-21.00
9.30-14.00

C2
Denmark
Mellervangskolen, Budumvej 50, Aalborg
The Diamond
C2 Workshop & Dance

Mona Fagerberg +4525601658

Flyer
Vic Ceder
4-7 October
19.00-22.00
10.00-13.00
14.30-17.30
18.00-21.00
11.00-14.00
15.00-18.00
9.30-12.30
13.15-16.00

A2
C3A
C2
C1
C2
C3B
C3B
C3B
Stockholm
Motiv8´s
Oktoberfestivalen

Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227

Flyer
Vic Ceder
19 October
9.30-16.30

C1
Örebro
Radiatorvägen 7
Örebro Squaredancers
C1 Kurs (12 tillfällen)
Lennart Jonsson 0708-47 79 70
Flyer
Jesper Wilhelmsson
1-3 November
19.00-21.00
09.30-21.00
09.30-13.00

C3B
Kungälv
Nordiska Folkhögskolan
C3B Weekend
Thomas Bernhed 0708-20 30 2
Flyer
Thomas Bernhed
Mats Björkman
9-10 November
11.00-14.00
15.00-18.00
10.00-13.00
14.00-17.00

C1
C2
C3A
C3B
Stockholm

Motiv8´s
Jesperdansen

Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227

Jesper Wilhelmsson
16-17 November
11.00-18.00
10.00-15.00

C1
C2
Mölndal
Hemvärnsgården
Pingvinerna
Novemberdansen
Mats Björkman 0739-04 11 70
TBA
30 November
9.30-16.30

C1
Örebro
Radiatorvägen 7
Örebro Squaredancers
C1 Kurs (12 tillfällen)
Lennart Jonsson 0708-47 79 70
Flyer
Jesper Wilhelmsson
2025
11-12 January
13.00-16.00
17.00-20.00
09.30-12.30
13.15-16.00

C1
C2
C3B
C3B
Stockholm

Motiv8´s
Thomasdansen

Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227

Flyer
Thomas Bernhed
28 February-2 March
19.00-21.00
11.00-12.30
13.00-15.00
15.30-18.00
19.00-21.00
9.00-10.00
10.00-12.00
13.00-14.00

C3B
C4
C3B
C3B
C3B
C4
C3B
C3B
Denmark
Hinnerup
 
Penguins
C3B Weekend
Arne Pedersen
Thomas Bernhed
21-23 March
19.30-22.00
9.30-12.00
14.00-14.55
15.05-17.45
19.30-22.00
9.30-12.00

C3A
C3A
C3B
C3A
C3A
C3A
Germany
Herbstein
 
C3A workshop Weekend
Hannes

Flyer
Ett McAtee
Linda Kendall
4-6 April

C1-C2-C3A-C3B
Kungälv
Nordiska Folkhögskolan
Pingvinerna
SNCC
Mats Björkman 0739-04 11 70
Sandie Bryant
Thomas Bernhed
Jesper Wilhelmsson
Mats Björkman
16-18 April
19.00-22.00
9.30-21.30
9.30-12.30

A2-C1-C2
Denmark
Tranum
 
Östjysk Square Dance Club
Påskedans
Hanne +45 21 74 48 5
Michael Kellogg
Carsten Nielsen
Thomas Bernhed
12-20 July
C1-C4
Denmark
Tranum
 
Penguins
Summerdance 2025

Arne Pedersen
Vic Ceder
Thomas Bernhed
Sandie Bryant
25-27 July
P-C4
Germany
Landessportbound Hessen, Frankfurt
 
MainPAC 2025
Website
TBA
31 Oktober-2 November
19.00-21.00
09.30-21.00
09.30-13.00

C3B
Kungälv
Nordiska Folkhögskolan
C3B Weekend
Thomas Bernhed 0708-20 30 24
Thomas Bernhed
Mats Björkman
2026
8-12 July
B/M-C3A
Germany
Barmstedt
 
Black Mountains and Friends
European Square Dance and Round Dance Convention
TBA
11-19 July
C1-C4
Denmark
Tranum
 
Penguins
Summerdance 2026

Arne Pedersen
Vic Ceder
Thomas Bernhed
TBA
2027
17-25 July
C1-C4
Denmark
Tranum
 
Penguins
Summerdance 2027

Arne Pedersen
Vic Ceder
Thomas Bernhed
TBA
2028
15-23 July
C1-C4
Denmark
Tranum
 
Penguins
Summerdance 2028

Arne Pedersen
Vic Ceder
Thomas Bernhed
TBA
2029
14-22 July
C1-C4
Denmark
Tranum
 
Penguins
Summerdance 2029

Arne Pedersen
Vic Ceder
Thomas Bernhed
TBA
2030
13-21 July
C1-C4
Denmark
Tranum
 
Penguins
Summerdance 2030

Arne Pedersen
Vic Ceder
Thomas Bernhed
TBA