Challenge Dancing
Webmaster

Day & Time

Level

Location

Contact

Caller

24-26 September
19.00-21.00
10.00-17.00
10.00-17.00

C3B
Örebro
Radiatorvägen
Örebro SD
C3B Class
Lennart Jonsson 070-84 77 970
Flyer
Jesper Wilhelmsson
2-3 October
11.00-14.00
15.00-18.00
10.00-13.00
14.00-17.00

C1
C2
C3A
C3B
Stockholm
Segersjö Folkets Hus
Motiv8´s
Oktoberdans
Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227

Flyer
Thomas Bernhed
5-7 November

C3B
 
Kungälv
Nordiska Folkhögskolan
Thomas Bernhed 0708-203024
Please register
Flyer
Thomas Bernhed
Mats Björkman
13-14 November
11.00-14.00
15.00-18.00
10.00-13.00
14.00-17.00

C1
C2
C3A
C3B
Stockholm
Segersjö Folkets Hus
Motiv8´s
Novemberdans

Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
Flyer

Jesper Wilhelmsson
19-21 November
19.00-21.00
10.00-17.00
10.00-17.00

C3B
Örebro
Radiatorvägen
Örebro SD
C3B Class
Lennart Jonsson 070-84 77 970
Flyer
Jesper Wilhelmsson
20-21 November
12.00-17.00
11.00-15.00

C1
C2
Mölndal
Hemvärnsgården
Pingvinerna
Novemberdans
Mats Björkman 0739-04 11 70
Flyer
Thomas Bernhed
Mats Björkman
4 December
11.30-14.30
15.00-18.00

C2
C1
Västerås
Kungsåra Bygdegård
Västerås Square Dance Club
Avrostning
Berit Olsson

Flyer
Lasse Jägdahl
2022
7-9 Januari
18.00-21.00
11.00-18.00
10.00-15.00

C3A
C1
C2
Mölndal
Hemvärnsgården
Pingvinerna
Trettondansen
Mats Björkman 0739-04 11 70
Flyer
Jesper Wilhelmsson
Thomas Bernhed
Mats Björkman
4-7 February
Stockholm Motiv8´s
Februarifestivalen

Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
TBA
28-30 January
10.00-17.00
10.00-17.00

C3B
Örebro
Radiatorvägen
Örebro SD
C3B Class
Lennart Jonsson 070-84 77 970
Flyer
Jesper Wilhelmsson
19-20 February
13.00-18.30
10.00-15.00

C1
C2
Mölndal
Hemvärnsgården
Pingvinerna
Konceptdansen
Mats Björkman 0739-04 11 70
Flyer
Thomas Bernhed
Mats Björkman
25-27 February
19.00-21.00
10.00-17.00
10.00-17.00

C3B
Örebro
Radiatorvägen
Örebro SD
C3B Class
Lennart Jonsson 070-84 77 970
Flyer
Jesper Wilhelmsson
8-10 April
19.00-21.00
9.30-21.00
9.30-16.00

C1-C2-C3A-C3B
Kungälv
Nordiska Folkhögskolan
Pingvinerna
SNCC
Mats Björkman 0739-04 11 70
Flyer
Ben Rubright
Thomas Bernhed
Jesper Wilhelmsson
13-15 April
A2-C1-C2
Denmark
Tranum
 
Östjysk SDC
Påskedans 2022
Hanne +45 21 74 48 58
Michael Kellogg
Thomas Bernhed
Carsten Nielsen
6-8 May
19.00-21.00
10.00-17.00
10.00-17.00

C3B
Örebro
Radiatorvägen
Örebro SD
C3B Class
Lennart Jonsson 070-84 77 970
Flyer
Jesper Wilhelmsson
16-20 July
Denmark
Tranum
 
Penguins
Summerdance 2022

Arne Pedersen
Vic Ceder
Thomas Bernhed
Jurgen Löder
20-24 July
Denmark
Tranum
 
Penguins
Summerdance 2022

Arne Pedersen
Vic Ceder
Thomas Bernhed
Jurgen Löder
9-11 September
19.00-21.00
10.00-17.00
10.00-17.00

C3B
Örebro
Radiatorvägen
Örebro SD
C3B Class
Lennart Jonsson 070-84 77 970
Flyer
Jesper Wilhelmsson
7-10 October
Stockholm Motiv8´s
Oktoberfestivalen

Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
TBA
14-16 October
19.00-21.00
10.00-17.00
10.00-17.00

C3B
Örebro
Radiatorvägen
Örebro SD
C3B Class
Lennart Jonsson 070-84 77 970
Flyer
Jesper Wilhelmsson
25-27 November
19.00-21.00
10.00-17.00
10.00-17.00

C3B
Örebro
Radiatorvägen
Örebro SD
C3B Class
Lennart Jonsson 070-84 77 970
Flyer
Jesper Wilhelmsson
2023
3-6 February
Stockholm Motiv8´s
Februarifestivalen

Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
TBA
14-16 April

C1-C2-C3A-C3B
Kungälv
Nordiska Folkhögskolan
Pingvinerna
SNCC
Mats Björkman 0739-04 11 70
TBA
15-23 July
Denmark
Tranum
 
Penguins
Summerdance 2023

Arne Pedersen
TBA
6-9 October
Stockholm Motiv8´s
Oktoberfestivalen

Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
TBA
2024
13-21 July
Denmark
Tranum
 
Penguins
Summerdance 2024

Arne Pedersen
TBA
2025
12-20 July
Denmark
Tranum
 
Penguins
Summerdance 2025

Arne Pedersen
TBA